Ole Miss Baseball Roster



NO NAME B/T POS HT/WT YR-EXP HOMETOWN (Last School)
1 DJ Miller R/R OF 6-2/190 SO-1L Madison, Ill. (Granite City HS)
2 Ryan Olenek R/R IF/RHP 6-5/185 SO-1L Winter Springs, Fla. (Trinity Prep)
3 Bryce Blaum R/R IF 5-10/185 FR-HS Sugar Land, Texas (Clements HS)
4 Tate Blackman R/R IF 6-0/195 JR-2L Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Lake Brantley HS)
6 Thomas Dillard S/R C 6-0/215 FR-HS Oxford, Miss. (Oxford)
7 Nick Fortes R/R C 6-1/210 SO-1L Deland, Fla. (Deland HS)
8 Will Golsan R/R IF 6-1/185 JR-2L Columbus, Miss. (New Hope HS)
9 Kyle Watson R/R IF/OF 6-3/195 JR-2L Southaven, Miss. (DeSoto Central HS)
10 David Parkinson R/L LHP 6-2/210 JR-1L Henrico, Va. (Florence-Darlington Technical College)
11 Chase Cockrell R/R IF 6-3/215 SO-JC Bastrop, La. (Hinds CC)
12 Greer Holston R/R RHP 6-4/210 FR-HS Long Beach, Miss. (IMG Academy)
13 Cooper Johnson R/R C 6-0/205 FR-HS Mundelein, Ill. (Carmel Catholic)
14 Cole Zabowski L/L IF 6-4/225 FR-HS Lawrenceville, Ga. (Collins Hill)
15 Grae Kessinger R/R IF 6-2/190 FR-HS Oxford, Miss. (Oxford)
17 Will Stokes R/R RHP 6-0/195 JR-2L Meridian, Miss. (West Lauderdale HS)
18 Connor Green R/R RHP 6-4/220 SO-1L Collierville, Tenn. (St. George’s Independent School)
19 Andy Pagnozzi R/R RHP 6-0/200 SO-1L Fayetteville, Ark. (Fayetteville HS)
20 Will Ethridge R/R RHP 6-4/210 FR-HS Liburn, Ga. (Parkview)
21 Brady Schanuel R/R RHP 6-0/205 SO-JC Belleville, Ill. (Parkland CC)
22 Ryan Rolison L/L LHP 6-2/195 FR-HS Jackson, Tenn. (University of Jackson)
24 Dallas Woolfolk R/R RHP 6-2/225 SO-1L Southaven, Miss. (DeSoto Central HS)
25 Colby Bortles R/R IF 6-5/225 SR-3L Oviedo, Fla. (Oviedo HS)
26 James McArthur R/R RHP 6-7/230 SO-1L New Braunfels, Texas (New Braunfels HS)
27 Bryan Seamster L/L OF 5-10/185 FR-HS Roanoke, Texas (Byron Nelson)
28 Jackson Tavel L/L LHP 6-3/205 FR-HS Birmingham, Ala. (Corner)
29 Andrew Lowe R/R RHP 6-4/215 SO-1L Bossier City, La. (Airline HS)
31 Jason Barber R/R RHP 6-0/190 FR-HS Oxford, Miss. (Oxford)
32 Michael Fitzsimmons R/R IF 6-1/215 RS SO-1L Eads, Tenn. (Memphis University)
33 Sean Johnson R/R RHP 6-7/230 RS SR-2L Durango, Colo. (Iowa Western)
35 Trace Tyre L/R IF 6-3/220 FR-HS Madison, Miss. (Madison Central)
36 Thomas Spinelli L/L LHP 5-11/240 FR-HS Ocala, Fla. (Trinity Catholic)
38 Korey Bell R/R RHP 6-5/230 FR-HS Brentwood, Tenn. (Brentwood)
39 Brady Feigl R/R RHP 6-5/215 RS SO-1L Chesterfield, Mo. (Central HS)
40 Houston Roth R/R RHP 6-3/205 FR-HS Oxford, Miss. (Oxford)
42 Tim Rowe L/L OF 5-10/200 JR-JC Hernando, Miss. (Itawamba CC)
43 Carson Klepzig R/R C 5-11/190 RS FR-RS Southaven, Miss. (DeSoto Central HS)
65 Parker Caracci R/R RHP 6-0/200 RS FR-RS Jackson, Miss. (Jackson Prep)